subscribe to our newsletter万盈国际彩票

Market Movers足球财富

sensex96体育彩票

28129.97123.33(0.44%)

nifty捷报比分

8677.6053.55(0.62%)

DAX (Aug 18)10591.3253.650.51%
CAC (Aug 18)4431.4613.780.31%
FTSE (Aug 18)6874.1715.020.22%

See all global markets »

S&P BSE Auto21526.2171.65
S&P BSE BANKEX22195.72358.34
Bank Nifty19352.80311.55
S&P BSE Capital Goods15068.48-63.88
S&P BSE Consumer Durables12085.28-58.88
S&P BSE FMCG8699.56-10.03
S&P BSE Healthcare16202.76114.56
S&P BSE IT10589.54-30.88
S&P BSE Metals10043.48-55.30
S&P Oil & Gas10778.6381.19
S&P BSE PSU7457.4974.11
S&P BSE TECk5816.11-1.17
S&P BSE Small Cap12403.69123.49
S&P BSE Mid-Cap12967.7156.10
Nifty Midcap 10015098.30114.40
CompanyPrice% Gain
UltraTechCement3,874.354.73
Power Grid Corp182.004.21
IndusInd Bank1,194.603.56
NTPC166.803.25
Adani Ports275.452.91
CompanyPrice% Loss
Coal India339.05-2.52
Larsen1,482.10-1.36
Tata Power76.90-1.35
Tata Steel387.20-1.19
Tech Mahindra469.50-1.90

Asia金祥彩票

Nikkei 225 (Aug 18)16486.01-259.63
Straits Times (Aug 18)2836.98-6.34
Hang Seng (Aug 18)23023.16223.38
Taiwan Index (Aug 18)9122.504.80
KOSPI (Aug 18)2055.4711.72
Shanghai Composite (Aug 18)3104.32-5.23

Europe

FTSE (Aug 18)6863.794.64
CAC (Aug 18)4421.193.51
DAX (Aug 18)10573.8036.13

Event Calendar

Profit from the markets

News Flash

  • Sun Pharma : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec.
  • Balaji Tele : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4
  • Rel Capital : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec
  • Sun Pharma : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4
  • Rel Capital : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec
  • Balaji Tele : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4

Life after Brexit

A new survey has found that UK has seen a dramatic fall in economic output and business activity since the Brexit vote

Why sovereign ratings matter

Year 2016 could set a new record for negative sovereign rating actions

Changing faces of rain gods

With monsoon having covered the entire country by mid-July, the outlook for the agricultural sector appears to be improving

Views & Recommendations

J K Cement Ltd

Buy JK Cement Ltd. at a price target of Rs 860.0more »August 20, 2016

Gateway Distriparks Ltd

Kotak Institutional Equities has initiated coverage on Gateway Distripacks with an add rating with June 2...more »August 20, 2016

Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd

IIFL has maintained its accumulate rating on Power Grid with a target price of Rs 195 as they believe the...more »August 20, 2016

State Bank of India

Motilal Oswal values State Bank on a consolidated basis. As integration cost and dilution associated with...more »August 20, 2016

ICICI Bank Ltd

Buy ICICI Bank Ltd. at a price target of Rs 280.0 and a stop loss at Rs 235.0 from entry pointmore »August 20, 2016

Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd

Buy Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. at a price target of Rs 947.0 and a stop loss at Rs $stopLossL fro...more »August 19, 2016

NIIT Ltd

Buy NIIT Ltd. at a price target of Rs 96.0 and a stop loss at Rs 87.0 from entry pointmore »August 19, 2016

Container Corporation of India Ltd

Sell Container Corporation of India Ltd. at a price target of Rs 1340.0 and a stop loss at Rs 1420.0 from...more »August 20, 2016

Alpha Geo (India) Ltd

Buy Alpha Geo (India) Ltd. at a price target of Rs 940.0 and a stop loss at Rs 802.0 from entry pointmore »August 19, 2016

Piramal Healthcare Ltd

Buy Piramal Enterprises Ltd. at a price target of Rs 2058.0 and a stop loss at Rs 2000.0 from entry point...more »August 19, 2016

    Performance

    Equipments

    737 Cr. (6.99%)

    Petrochemicals

    74,010 Cr. (1.8%)

    Hospitality

    42,746 Cr. (1.65%)

    < -2%
    > 0%
    0%
    > 2%
    > +2%

    Market Videos

    pay demat dues online

    Axis Bank

    579.801.85

    Infosys

    1,016.35-4.95

    SBI

    255.70-3.75

    Sun Pharma

    808.25-13.75

    TCS

    2,548.70-54.80

    Copper Spt 25,2016

    318.10-4.05

    crude oil Spt 23,2016

    3231.00-61

    Silver Spt 22,2016

    44726.00-718

    gold Spt 21,2016

    31285.00-119

      Chat

      Mark Allen

      investments in fixed income

      Head funds & fixed income research, CRISIL (25 Sep 2016 - 20:00hrs)
      Chat Now

      international markets

      Newsletter

      Trade market offers you a choice of email alerts on your investments for FREE!

      latest stock market updates

      Your Stocks

      Follow Us On :

      Stocks :

      mutual funds :

      fallindustrialhettaxiuesdayebruaryheavytoucomputeroscowcoldarfunkelelephantlimpoliceoniongotdonkeyeptemberwriterOmeTiEeVugWUZewmDSxXttBEGWnHBkxiKwZZhvZxdXTKicOBBmPuBVcZvymWUCVXQyuwoatfIVpUUrIQWH